Cog7 Rivers Conference Scholarship Scheme

Scholarship Portal

2018/2019 COG7 Scholarship Screening Result Held at COG7 Academy, Omoku On the 21st day of April, 2019


S/N

Candidates Name

Institution

Course of Study

Duration of Study

Level of Study

District

Year of Admission

Year of Graduation

Score

1

Nkweke Esther Chinonye

Rivers State University

Marketing

4 Years

200

PH

2017/2018

2020/2021

42

2

Alfred Grace Onyekachukwu

Cross River Uni. of Tech.

Biology

4 Years

300

Omoku

2016/2017

2019/2020

80

3

Nkweke Justina Gift

Rivers State University

Library and Information Science

4 Years

100

PH

2018/2019

2022/2023

64

4

Rejoice Eke Ndubuisi

Rivers State University

Law

5 Years

100

Omoku

2018/2019

2023/2024

72

5

Ohia Gideon

Rivers State University

Biochemistry

4 Years

200

PH

2016/2017

2020/2021

77

6

Victor Chinwa Loveday

Rivers State University

Mechanical Technology

1 Year

PGDE

Ubie

2018/2019

2018/2019

54

7

Naboth Conscience Samuel

FCE(T), Omoku

Biology Education

4 Years

100

Upata

2018/2019

2022/2023

61

8

Onyiri, Nzopia Ijeoma

FCE(T), Omoku

Business Education

3 Years

300

NCE 3yrs B.Sc 3yrs,

Upata 1

2016/2017

2018/2019

61

9

Okoro Onyemauche Goodluck

Rivers State University

Supply Chain and Logistics Mgt.

2 Years

100

PH

2018/2019

2019/2020

56

10

Ozuruoke Wisdom

Kenule Benson Saro-Wiwa

Architecture

2 Years

HND1

11

Ikeagwu Destiny C.

Rivers State University

Mass Communication

4 Years

100

Omoku

2018/2019

2021/2022

80

12

Isirimah Samuel

FCE(T), Nsukka

Industrial Technical Education

3 Years

200

Umu-Obor

2018/2019

2020/2021

96

13

Omu Victoria

FCE(T), Omoku

Accounting

3 Years

100

Upata 1

2018/2019

2020/2021

60

14

Emmanuel Wilson

Rivers State University

Agric. And Environmental Engr.

5 Years

200

15

Izidor Moses Chukwujindu

Rivers State University

Physics

4 Years

300

PH

2016/2017

2019/2020

54

16

Tobiah Barnabas

Ignatius Ajuru University

Agricultural Science

4 Years

100

17

Levi Innocent

Uni. of PH

Electric/Electronics Engineering

5 Years

300

Egi

2015/2016

2020/2021

76

18

Ajie Solomon Onyedikachi

Uni. of PH

Accounting

4 Years

200

Egi

2017/2018

2020/2021

72

19

Kingsley Obasi

Rivers State University

Agric. And Environmental Engineering

5 Years

300

20

Ozuruoke Glory C.

UNN (Nsukka)

Business Education

3 Years

200

Omoku

2017/2018

2020/2021

73

21

Uriah Ameka Hanson

FCE(T), Omoku

Maths Education

3 Years

200

Upata

2016/2017

2019/2020

84

22

Ngozi Covenant

Ken-Poly

Mechanical Engineering

2 Years

100

Omoku

2018/2019

2019/2020

72

23

Godstime A. Odokpa

Ken- Poly

Civil Engineering

5 Years

200

Upata

2016/2017

2020/2021

80

24

Lovely Benson

UniCal

Sociology

4 Years

200

2017/2018

25

Benson Godgift

Uni. of PH

Education & Biology

4 Years

100

Upata

2018/2019

2021/2022

72

26

Jennifer Oriuwa Isaac

Abia State University, Uturu

Accountancy

100

2018/2019

27

Henry Believe

R/S College of Health

Medical Social Work

3 Years

100

Upata

2018/2019

2020/2021

28

28

Philip Chimeiyeuma Celestina

Uni. of Port

Religious and Cultural Studies

3 Years

100

Upata

2018/2019

2021/2022

64

29

Igwe Chinem

FCE(T), Omoku

Special Education

3 Years

100

Upata

2018/2019

2020/2021

58

30

Sani Gideon Gospel

IAUOE

Marketing

4 Years

300

Upata

2016/2017

2019/2020

57


For Enquiry Call: The Chairman @ 08030989468 or The Secretary @ 08037029325 or Pastor Abel Enwume @ 08168152095


2017/2018 COG7 Scholarship Screening Result Held at COG7 Academy, Omoku On the 15th day of April, 2018

sch pg 1 sch pg 2 sch pg 3 sch pg 4